Visa

Requirements for getting a VISA to enter Spain for Cyberworlds 2014 Conference

 

Foreign nationals who wish to travel to Spain must be in possession of a visa (unless they are nationals from countries which are not included in the list of countries with the obligation to carry a visa) in order to cross external borders for stays in the Schengen Area of no more than three months (90 days) in a period of six months (180 days) from the date of entry into the Schengen Area.

In order to know the requirements needed to get a Spanish Visa, you should contact the Spanish Embassy in your country. See the list of all Spanish Embassies and Consulates.

 

Cyberworlds 2014 Invitation Letter to Apply for a Visa

From the conference Technical Secretariat, we will issue the invitation letter requested by the Embassy on condition that the applicant has already registered for the conference and paid the registration fee. Additionally, a copy of the payment receipt must be sent to the Secretariat by email.

Instructions:

  • Register at the Cyberworlds’2014 conference.
  • Pay the required registration fee.
  • Attach the scanned payment receipt (pdf file) in an email and send it together with all relevant information, such as applicant’s name, affiliation and number of accepted paper (if any).

 

For any further information on this matter, please do not hesitate to contact¬†Cyberworlds’2014 Technical Secretariat:

Afid Congresos, S.L.
Contact Person:
Esther Pazos Alberi
esther@afidcongresos.com